untreated non-manifactured wood

Bulgarian translation: сурова необработена дървесина

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:untreated non-manifactured wood
Bulgarian translation:сурова необработена дървесина
Entered by: bozhana

02:23 Jul 10, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: untreated non-manifactured wood
Entry of Untreated Non-manifactured Wood packaging materials
bozhana
Canada
сурова необработена дървесина
Explanation:
"Сурова необработена дървесина" е разпространеният на български термин.

untreated non-manifactured wood е сурова необработена дървесина, а как ще се преведе в контекста, питащата ще реши.
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сурова необработена дървесина
Yavor Dimitrov
4opakovachni materiali ot neobraboteno darvo
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opakovachni materiali ot neobraboteno darvo


Explanation:
V Google namerih slednoto: non-manufactured wood implies raw form of wood which is derived directly from the tree, a untreated oznachava neobraboten, zatova predlagam gornia prevod


    www.google.com search
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Wood по-често се превежда дървесина или дървен материал в подобен контекст.
40 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сурова необработена дървесина


Explanation:
"Сурова необработена дървесина" е разпространеният на български термин.

untreated non-manifactured wood е сурова необработена дървесина, а как ще се преведе в контекста, питащата ще реши.


    Reference: http://www.bafdi.com/main.php?r=6&d=6
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
13 mins
  -> Благодаря, Ludwig.

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr
  -> Благодаря, klyunchev.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search