odd

Bulgarian translation: нечетно число

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:odd
Bulgarian translation:нечетно число
Entered by: Antonina Zaitseva

13:38 Apr 15, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: odd
Kakvo znachi tova kogato se igrae na Ruletka??

Blagodaria mnogo!!
Sevi
нечетно число
Explanation:
Мисля, че става дума за залагане на нечетно число.
Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
blagodaria mnogo!!!:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nechetno chislo - нечетно число
Irena Alexieva
3 +2нечетно число
Antonina Zaitseva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нечетно число


Explanation:
Мисля, че става дума за залагане на нечетно число.

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
blagodaria mnogo!!!:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
28 mins
  -> Благодаря, Melany

agree  Stefan Balchev
34 mins
  -> Благодаря :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nechetno chislo - нечетно число


Explanation:
Zashtoto nali na rouletkata ima chetni i nechetni chisla i nula. :)

Irena Alexieva
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
28 mins

agree  Stefan Balchev
33 mins

agree  Rosica Dimitrova
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search