exposure

Bulgarian translation: експозиция (заложени/дължими средства)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure
Bulgarian translation:експозиция (заложени/дължими средства)
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

12:38 Dec 2, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: exposure
Each customer will only be able to use betting services if he has sufficient balance to cover any exposure which may arise in connection with his use of the betting services.

... shall provide the up-to-date details of each customer's current exposure and bet balance...
Rayna Ilieva
Bulgaria
експозиция (заложени/дължими средства)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2експозиция (заложени/дължими средства)
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1залог / разход
Pavel Tsvetkov
3размер на риска
Bela Vasileva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
експозиция (заложени/дължими средства)


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  OMNIAGE: Agree!
23 hrs
  -> thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
размер на риска


Explanation:
-

Bela Vasileva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
залог / разход


Explanation:
1. OED: More generally, the financial commitment of a bank or other company in any particular country, activity, or asset; the amount committed, or the risk associated with this.
2. LINGVO X5: exposure подвергание (финансовому) риску (возможности потери дохода или имущества в результате вложения средств в различные активы) See: financial risk , business operation exposure , economic exposure , gross exposure , long exposure , market exposure , net exposure , short exposure
3. GABEROFF: Залог – 2. Сума (или вещ), предоставяна при хазарт.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
34 mins
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search