scatter

Bulgarian translation: скетър

19:55 Feb 27, 2017
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Slot Machines
English term or phrase: scatter
Здравейте,

как се нарича този символ при ротативките?

Scatter symbols are not confined within the parameters of other symbols, this symbol can appear anywhere on the reels of a slot machine and doesn’t have to fall on any particular payline to give you a win.

http://www.slotmachinebasics.com/symbols/scatter.html

Благодаря.
Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:скетър
Explanation:
Аз съм ги виждала просто транскрибирани.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1скатер
Petar Tsanev
4 +1скетър
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скетър


Explanation:
Аз съм ги виждала просто транскрибирани.

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скатер


Explanation:
Скатер символ или символ скатер

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search