activity feed

Bulgarian translation: информационен канал за активност

17:37 Oct 24, 2017
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / реклами
English term or phrase: activity feed
"You can add comments or flag revisions in the activity feed."
Ясно ми е какво означава, но предполагам, че има точен възприет термин.
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:информационен канал за активност
Explanation:
Това е преводът в базата на Microsoft.

Definition: A feed that provides information, notifications and updates based on people, documents, and tags you are following.

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Емисия на активността
TanyaStankeva
4информационен канал за активност
Vladka Kocheshkova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
информационен канал за активност


Explanation:
Това е преводът в базата на Microsoft.

Definition: A feed that provides information, notifications and updates based on people, documents, and tags you are following.

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. И аз го видах този превод, но се чудех дали няма нещо по-кратко...


210 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Емисия на активността


Explanation:
Feed се използва и като емисия, по аналогия на RSS емисия.

TanyaStankeva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search