International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

promotion request form

Bulgarian translation: Искане за изплащане на бонусите

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotion request form
Bulgarian translation:Искане за изплащане на бонусите
Entered by: Antonina Zaitseva

14:32 Apr 12, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: promotion request form
That is a form to get your bonus money from a casino.

How to call it in bulgarian?

Thank you very much!
Sevi
Искане за изплащане на бонусите
Explanation:
Just an idea.
Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
Blagodaria mnogo!:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5формуляр/бланка за заявка на бонус; формуляр по бонус
Stefan Balchev
3 +2Искане за изплащане на бонусите
Antonina Zaitseva


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Искане за изплащане на бонусите


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Blagodaria mnogo!:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian: Добра идея. Преди се попълваше такова искане за изплащане на премия, но в някои казина вече не го правят.
1 hr
  -> Благодаря :)

agree  Maya.P
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Благодаря :)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
формуляр/бланка за заявка на бонус; формуляр по бонус


Explanation:
...и попълнят формуляр за... бонус точките си до 15 работни дни от попълването на формуляра за ...

или само: “формуляр по бонус”

... след третото залагане на целия депозит и бонус. ...
Всеки формуляр по бонуса трябва да бъде ...


Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search