compassionate leave

Bulgarian translation: отпуск по семейни причини

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compassionate leave
Bulgarian translation:отпуск по семейни причини

19:01 Dec 6, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-12-10 06:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / employment relations
English term or phrase: compassionate leave
extended compassionate leave as further specified
nancystankof
Bulgaria
отпуск по семейни причини
Explanation:
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/отпуск по семейни причини/bg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-12-06 19:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/compassionate leave
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря за бързата реакция и помощ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4отпуск по семейни причини
4leavedClover
4отпуск поради смърт/ смъртен случай в семейството
desspetrova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
отпуск по семейни причини


Explanation:
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/отпуск по семейни причини/bg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-12-06 19:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/compassionate leave

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря за бързата реакция и помощ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
14 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Milena Dieva
26 mins
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  Christo Metschkaroff: ;-) ... Йес, ама май бълг. израз е по "уважителни причини" - каквито и да са те... ;-)
2 hrs

agree  atche84: уважителни причини или изключителни обстоятелства
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отпуск поради смърт/ смъртен случай в семейството


Explanation:
-

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search