Engagement behavior

Bulgarian translation: поведение на ангажираност

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement behavior
Bulgarian translation:поведение на ангажираност
Entered by: Ekaterina Kroumova

13:25 Aug 26, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Engagement behavior
Engagement Behavior By Demographic
Няма повече контекст.
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
поведение на ангажираност
Explanation:
Без контекст това ми се струва подходящо.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6поведение на ангажираност
Ekaterina Kroumova
4поведение на лоялност / лоялно поведение
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
engagement behavior
поведение на ангажираност


Explanation:
Без контекст това ми се струва подходящо.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
14 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ana Dimitrova
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov: Да, след като се разтършувах леко, съм напълно съгласен -- поведение на ангажираност на клиента, проявяваща се по различни начини, към дадена марка или производител. :)
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Яворе. Ами не е ясно, все пак темата е за човешки ресурси, а в такъв случай и твоят отговор е напълно уместен. Все пак питащата, макар и без контекст, има най-добър поглед върху съдържанието, та може и лоялност да се окаже по-точно.

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimitar Bahchevanov: Благодаря!
1 day 20 hrs
  -> И аз благодаря! :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engagement behavior
поведение на лоялност / лоялно поведение


Explanation:
Още едно предложение. :)

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search