job performance

Bulgarian translation: ефективност на работата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job performance
Bulgarian translation:ефективност на работата
Entered by: Nelly Keavney

16:02 Jun 12, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: job performance
A general assessment of job performance is almost impossible. Naturally, any classification of job performance depends on the type of profession we are looking at. Also the measures we apply to assess performance has a substantial influence on the result. The two main measures are production records and peer or supervisor ratings
nancy stankova
Bulgaria
ефективност на работата
Explanation:
Job performance assesses whether a person performs a job well

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-12 16:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мисля "трудоспособност" също е добро обяснение
Selected response from:

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ефективност на труда
Denka Momkova
4Справяне с работата
Emilia Delibasheva
4ефективност на работата
Nelly Keavney
4Представяне
Slavyana Softova
3 +1изпълнение на служебните задължения
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изпълнение на служебните задължения


Explanation:
Примерно. Или показатели за изпълнение на служебните задължения, според контекста.

Предполагам, че колеги ще дадат и по-добри предложения.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
9 mins
  -> Благодаря!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Представяне


Explanation:
Представяне на работа

Справяне с работата

Slavyana Softova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ефективност на работата


Explanation:
Job performance assesses whether a person performs a job well

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-06-12 16:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мисля "трудоспособност" също е добро обяснение

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Справяне с работата


Explanation:
Справяне с работата

Emilia Delibasheva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ефективност на труда


Explanation:
It would be most appropriate in the context provided, in my view.

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search