third party liability insurance

Bulgarian translation: Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица

09:35 Feb 16, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance policy
English term or phrase: third party liability insurance
Revised Employer's liability insurance and Third party Liability Insurance under contract......
linar
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-02-16 09:39:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Застраховка Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица
Selected response from:

Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6застраховка "Гражданска отговорност" (щети на трети лица)
Andrei Vrabtchev
4застраховка гражданска отговорност
Petar Tsanev
4Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица
Petya Ivanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-02-16 09:39:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Застраховка Обща гражданска отговорност към трети лица

Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
застраховка гражданска отговорност


Explanation:
-

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
застраховка "Гражданска отговорност" (щети на трети лица)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-02-16 09:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

въпросът вече е задаван.. успех!

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/transport_tra...

застраховка "Гражданска отговорност" към трети лица

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Novakova
5 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Boika Koceva
24 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Miglena Loster
25 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Не е ли по-добре само да се даде линк, за да няма дублиране?
10 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Zlatka Gospodinova
22 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search