Planner

Bulgarian translation: Планиращ

08:48 Jul 5, 2019
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Planner
Being a Planner is a very important and an early Life Stage. It is an opportunity for your clients to provide security and peace of mind for those who depend on them.
Planners may want to start saving money now for their children’s university education. They should consider being well protected, if something unexpected happens, such as a serious illness, disability, accident, or even premature death.
Kalinka Petkova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:Планиращ
Explanation:
Планиращият или Да планирате
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предвидлив
Christo Metschkaroff
4Планиращ
Emilia Delibasheva
3човекът който планира
petkovw


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planner
Планиращ


Explanation:
Планиращият или Да планирате

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planner
предвидлив


Explanation:
И като същ. име = Предвидливият

С мисъл за утрешния ден, бъдещето...


Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova
9 hrs
  -> 10x! ... ;-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planner
човекът който планира


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search