vacant possession

Bulgarian translation: Владение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacant possession
Bulgarian translation:Владение
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

18:58 Nov 28, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: vacant possession
Отнася се до предварителен договор за продажба на недвижим имот в строеж.
Според english-bulgarian law dictionary "vacant possession" може да се преведе като “свободно имущество” или “oбявена за продан къща, апартамент...... “
Together with the transfer of the Property, the Seller shall also bring the Purchaser into vacant possession of the property.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Владение
Explanation:
Handover Of Vacant Possession

The handover of vacant possession is also referred to as the delivery of keys.

http://www.kpkt.gov.my/artikel/perumahan/eng06.html

Най-общо казано ми се струва, че иде реч за предаване на владението на имота.

Предаването на владението означава предаване на фактическата власт над имота или момента, в който новия собственик или бъдещия такъв може ползва имота.

Sellers must deliver vacant possession of the flat to the buyers on resale completion. They are not allowed to continue to stay in the flat after resale completion, as they are no longer the lessees of the flat.

http://www.hdb.gov.sg/fi10/fi10203p.nsf/WPDis/Selling Your F...
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
за "владение"
"въвеждане във владение"
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Владение
Empty Whiskey Glass
4необитаван имот
Emilia Balke


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необитаван имот


Explanation:
Може също да се каже вакантен имот.

Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Владение


Explanation:
Handover Of Vacant Possession

The handover of vacant possession is also referred to as the delivery of keys.

http://www.kpkt.gov.my/artikel/perumahan/eng06.html

Най-общо казано ми се струва, че иде реч за предаване на владението на имота.

Предаването на владението означава предаване на фактическата власт над имота или момента, в който новия собственик или бъдещия такъв може ползва имота.

Sellers must deliver vacant possession of the flat to the buyers on resale completion. They are not allowed to continue to stay in the flat after resale completion, as they are no longer the lessees of the flat.

http://www.hdb.gov.sg/fi10/fi10203p.nsf/WPDis/Selling Your F...


Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
за "владение"
"въвеждане във владение"
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  guernica70: Мисля, че има и израз "въвежда във владение", който може да използвате за "bring ...the property
16 hrs

disagree  Could-you: A ne stava li duma tocno za ovacanteno vladenie?!...
1 day 1 hr

agree  majmunka: според мен "въвеждане във владение" би било правилно
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Stefan Savov: "Продавачът се задължава да въведе Купувача във владение", за да се избегнат усложнения от сорта на купуване на обитаван имот. Тогава обитателите се изваждат с прокурорска заповед. Обжалваема...
2 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search