IND

Bulgarian translation: LLC

10:06 Dec 8, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: IND
Здравейте!
Попълвам формуляр, в който в графа "Structure of Company" трябва да избера един от следните варианти:
1. CORP; 2. LLC; 3. IND.
Фирмата, чийто данни попълвам е ЕООД.
kamelia_bg
Bulgarian translation:LLC
Explanation:
АД-SA, SH /Share Holding/
ЕООД-LTD или LLC - независимо,че е еднолично, пак се води с ограничени отговорности.
ЕТ- има няколко вида - ST или .Co; SP-Sole Propriatership

за LLC-http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/limited-liabili...
http://www.allbusiness.com/business-planning/business-struct...
http://www.business.gov/register/incorporation/
http://www.incorporate.com/business_structure_comparison_cha...

Selected response from:

Daniela Krivoshiyska
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2LLC
Daniela Krivoshiyska
4ЕТ
Fidexim (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ind
ЕТ


Explanation:
Приблизително ;) Означава еднолична (индивидуална) собственост/собственик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-08 10:20:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При ЕООД аз бих избрал CORP, защото все пак е с ограничена отговорност.

Fidexim (X)
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  atche84: между корпорация и ЕООД има не разлика, а пропаст
2 days 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ind
LLC


Explanation:
АД-SA, SH /Share Holding/
ЕООД-LTD или LLC - независимо,че е еднолично, пак се води с ограничени отговорности.
ЕТ- има няколко вида - ST или .Co; SP-Sole Propriatership

за LLC-http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/limited-liabili...
http://www.allbusiness.com/business-planning/business-struct...
http://www.business.gov/register/incorporation/
http://www.incorporate.com/business_structure_comparison_cha...



Daniela Krivoshiyska
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariya_milcheva
2 days 24 mins

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search