lifting of stocks

Bulgarian translation: вдигане/повдигане на запасите

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifting of stocks
Bulgarian translation:вдигане/повдигане на запасите
Entered by: klyunchev

14:49 Nov 27, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / споразумение
English term or phrase: lifting of stocks
Any lifting of stocks pursuant to the delivery notice requires a minimum of 7 (seven) working days notice.
Galina Ivanova
вдигане/повдигане на запасите
Explanation:
Може би става дума за физическо действие със запасите с подемно оборудване – lifting equipment.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3разчистване, изчистване; ликвидиране
Christo Metschkaroff
3вдигане/повдигане на запасите
klyunchev
2увеличаване на наличността/запасите
Dimitar Dimitrov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
увеличаване на наличността/запасите


Explanation:
Предложение.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 61

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вдигане/повдигане на запасите


Explanation:
Може би става дума за физическо действие със запасите с подемно оборудване – lifting equipment.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Благодаря!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разчистване, изчистване; ликвидиране


Explanation:
to lift smth of ... - разчиствам, изчиствам, разкарвам, освобождaвaм се от...; премествам; джиросвам, etc. (от складови наличности) - по смисъла от запитването...
My tip...

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search