proper attribution

Bulgarian translation: коректно посочване на автора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proper attribution
Bulgarian translation:коректно посочване на автора
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

15:59 Jun 11, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: proper attribution
.. agrees that.. is free to use, copy, reprint, disseminate, and translate, in whole or in part, any publication related to the ...y or otherwise to this Agreement, including, but not limited to any article, abstract, manuscript, data, text, diagrams, posters, charts, slides or pictures related to the Study results, so long as proper attribution is provided to the author
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
[при спазване на условието за] коректно посочване на автора
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2[при спазване на условието за] коректно посочване на автора
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1признаване на авторството/посочване на авторството
Vladka Kocheshkova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
признаване на авторството/посочване на авторството


Explanation:
"При условие, че е посочено/признато авторството" -- според мен и двата варианта са подходящи в този случай.

Vladka Kocheshkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[при спазване на условието за] коректно посочване на автора


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Позоваване / Посочване (на името на) автора! Вж.: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:8310_a2...
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search