replacement dwelling

Bulgarian translation: оборотно жилище, фонд "оборотни жилища"

14:40 Mar 30, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: replacement dwelling
In the following context:
The capital gains taxation may be deferred indefinitely, i.e. as long as the taxpayer acquires a qualifying replacement dwelling.
michael
Bulgarian translation:оборотно жилище, фонд "оборотни жилища"
Explanation:
http://www.planningni.gov.uk/AreaPlans_Policy/Strategies/Pla...
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оборотно жилище, фонд "оборотни жилища"
Irena Pizzi
4временно жилище
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
временно жилище


Explanation:
временно жилище по време на ремонт или при построяване на нова сграда върху терена на старото жилище или след разруха и до настаняване на друго място...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оборотно жилище, фонд "оборотни жилища"


Explanation:
http://www.planningni.gov.uk/AreaPlans_Policy/Strategies/Pla...

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
20 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Assiolo
840 days
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search