domestic bonded storage facility

Bulgarian translation: (вътрешен) данъчен склад

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domestic bonded storage facility
Bulgarian translation:(вътрешен) данъчен склад
Entered by: Ana Dimitrova

09:14 Jun 18, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / закон
English term or phrase: domestic bonded storage facility
bb) in the event that goods in the categories designated by subsection 2 (1–4) below are brought into the geographical area of application from a member state of the European Union, the first domestic invoicee; in the case of chain transactions in which the last customer collects the goods itself or has them collected from another member state, the party for whose account and in whose name the goods are shipped to a domestic bonded storage facility within the meaning of the Petroleum Excise Act 1995, or, in the case of procurement by a registered domestic consignee (section 32 Petroleum Excise Act 1995), such registered consignee (the owner of the bonded storage facility shall notify the Federal Minister of Economy, Family and Youth of the identity of the natural or legal person on whose behalf and for whose account the goods are being brought into its bonded storage facility, using the official forms to be provided for this purpose pursuant to section 15(3) below, and aggregating the product categories and quantities on a monthly basis;
Galina Ivanova
данъчен склад
Explanation:
може и по-буквално "обект за данъчно складиране"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2015-06-18 09:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Допълвам: "вътрешене данъчен склад", извинете за пропуска.
Selected response from:

Ana Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вътрешен пункт за митническо складиране
Kamelia Gueorguieva
4местен склад под митнически контрол
Yordanka Stankova
4данъчен склад
Ana Dimitrova


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
данъчен склад


Explanation:
може и по-буквално "обект за данъчно складиране"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2015-06-18 09:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Допълвам: "вътрешене данъчен склад", извинете за пропуска.


Ana Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
местен склад под митнически контрол


Explanation:
Или "складово помещение под митнически контрол"

http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Bonded Sto...

Yordanka Stankova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вътрешен пункт за митническо складиране


Explanation:
Или по-кратък вариант: вътрешен митнически склад

Kamelia Gueorguieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search