such registered consignee

Bulgarian translation: такъв регистриран получател

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:such registered consignee
Bulgarian translation:такъв регистриран получател
Entered by: petkovw

12:38 Jun 18, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / закон
English term or phrase: such registered consignee
bb) in the event that goods in the categories designated by subsection 2 (1–4) below are brought into the geographical area of application from a member state of the European Union, the first domestic invoicee; in the case of chain transactions in which the last customer collects the goods itself or has them collected from another member state, the party for whose account and in whose name the goods are shipped to a domestic bonded storage facility within the meaning of the Petroleum Excise Act 1995, or, in the case of procurement by a registered domestic consignee (section 32 Petroleum Excise Act 1995), such registered consignee (the owner of the bonded storage facility shall notify the Federal Minister of Economy, Family and Youth of the identity of the natural or legal person on whose behalf and for whose account the goods are being brought into its bonded storage facility, using the official forms to be provided for this purpose pursuant to section 15(3) below, and aggregating the product categories and quantities on a monthly basis;
Galina Ivanova
такъв регистриран получател
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2такъв регистриран получател
petkovw
4регистриран товарополучател
Kamelia Gueorguieva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
такъв регистриран получател


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
2 hrs

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
6 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регистриран товарополучател


Explanation:
В този контекст, като предложение: съответният регистриран товарополучател

Kamelia Gueorguieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search