tax on nonresident income

Bulgarian translation: данък върху чуждестранен доход

12:49 Jun 27, 2017
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax on nonresident income
The amount of XXXXX Euro is represented by tax on nonresident income, withheld and paid by YY on behalf of NN for the payment of the royalty invoices, according to the provisions of the Taxation Code.
Ana_N
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:данък върху чуждестранен доход
Explanation:
https://zakonnik.bg/document/view/qanda/131130/197028
Selected response from:

Angelina Galanska
United States
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5данък върху чуждестранен доход
Angelina Galanska
4 -1данък върху дохода на чуждестранни лица
lana06


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
данък върху дохода на чуждестранни лица


Explanation:
"Freedom of movement for workers – Tax on the income of non-residents – National rule limiting the relevance of income losses from the letting of property situated in the territory of another Member State for the purpose of determining the rate of income tax"

„Свободно движение на работници — Данък върху дохода на чуждестранни лица — Национална правна норма, ограничаваща отчитането на загубите на доходи от отдаване под наем на недвижими имоти, намиращи се на територията на друга държава-членка, при изчисляване на данъчната ставка на данъка върху дохода“


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/BG/ALL/?uri=CELEX:620...
lana06
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря ви!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angelina Galanska: Това предложение отговаря на "nonresident taxpayer"
15 hrs
  -> май сте права...

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
данък върху чуждестранен доход


Explanation:
https://zakonnik.bg/document/view/qanda/131130/197028

Angelina Galanska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Много благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search