Referral protocol

Bulgarian translation: протокол за справка

15:46 Mar 23, 2020
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / air cargo and mail
English term or phrase: Referral protocol
Referral protocols for air cargo and mail is addressed to entities involved in the managing and carriage of air cargo and mail into the EU by aircraft.
Cooperation between different authorities and as well as authorities and economic operators must be defined clearly, including the definition of communication channels by way of referral protocols.
The following reactions may occur as a result of the pre-loading PLACI risk analysis process: Further information is required (data quality and accuracy referral).
Reneta
Bulgarian translation:протокол за справка
Explanation:
Набор от правила и/или действия за следване при провеждане на изследвания и лечение на хора или животни, обединени в кратко ръководство и одобрени от отговорни органи.
Selected response from:

Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1протокол за справка
Kiril Kirilov
3протокол за насочване
Emilia Balke


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
протокол за справка


Explanation:
Набор от правила и/или действия за следване при провеждане на изследвания и лечение на хора или животни, обединени в кратко ръководство и одобрени от отговорни органи.

Example sentence(s):
  • ПИСМОТО ДО НЗОК ОТНОСНО АКТУАЛИЗИРАНИ ИЗИСКВАНИЯ НА НЗОК ПРИ ИЗДАВАНЕ НА ПРОТОКОЛИ ЗА ПРОВЕЖДАНЕ НА ЛЕЧЕНИЕ НА ПРИ ПАЦИЕНТИ С ХРОНИЧЕН ВИР
  • https://blsbg.com/bg/4040.pismo-do-nzok-otnosno-aktualizirani-iziskvaniya-na-nzok-pri-izdavane-na-protokoli-za-provejdane-na-lechenie-na-pri-pacienti-s-hronichen-virusen-hepatit-s.html

    https://www.augusta.edu/dentalmedicine/axium/documents/med-referral-protocol.pdf
    https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/docs/default-source/what-we-do---community-services---health-trainer-programme/health-trainer-refe
Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
13 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
протокол за насочване


Explanation:
Насочване на въздушни товари

Emilia Balke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search