health

Bulgarian translation: здраве

08:45 Jun 25, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: health
Please help me to translate this word. Add font if you can. Thank you
robi79
Italy
Bulgarian translation:здраве
Explanation:
без контекст е, но сигурно е това.
Selected response from:

Daniel Paparo (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3здраве
Daniel Paparo (X)
5zdrave
Dessislava


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
здраве


Explanation:
без контекст е, но сигурно е това.

Daniel Paparo (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: Също и "здравеопазване", "хигиена", както и "тост, наздравица". :)
4 hrs

agree  bozhana
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
1 day 6 hrs

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zdrave


Explanation:
English spelling.

Dessislava
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  7777 (X): Please, please, please remember, my lady, that for the time being there's no ENGLISH spelling for Bulgarian words. All one can do is TRANSLITERATE, i.e. map the letters of the source script (ENG) to letters pronounced similarly in the goal script (BG).
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, I'll rememebr that. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search