Reset token

Bulgarian translation: маркер за възстановяване на парола

11:10 Feb 8, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Reset token
'Your password has been reset',
'sent' => 'We have e-mailed your password reset link!',
'token' => 'This password reset token is invalid.',
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:маркер за възстановяване на парола
Explanation:
Или маркер за подновяване на парола
Selected response from:

Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4маркер за възстановяване на парола
Galina Staykova
4Нулиране/Връщане в начално състояние на токен устройство
Stella Ivanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reset token
Нулиране/Връщане в начално състояние на токен устройство


Explanation:
.

Stella Ivanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reset token
маркер за възстановяване на парола


Explanation:
Или маркер за подновяване на парола


    https://help.uis.cam.ac.uk/user-accounts-security/accounts-passwords/user-administration/accounts/password-reset-tokens
    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=reach%20&langID=Bulgarian&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search