bill of quantities

Bulgarian translation: количествена сметка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill of quantities
Bulgarian translation:количествена сметка
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

18:34 Oct 13, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: bill of quantities
title of document,related to submitting a tender for construction work
list:
site clearence
tunnels
work for services
total tender,euro
etc...
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
количествена сметка
Explanation:
таблица със сметка на всичко, което трябва, за да се изпълни един проект, включва наименование, ед. мярка, количество и (не винаги) цена
Selected response from:

kando
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2количествена сметка
kando
5количествена сметка
Georgi Enev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
количествена сметка


Explanation:
таблица със сметка на всичко, което трябва, за да се изпълни един проект, включва наименование, ед. мярка, количество и (не винаги) цена

kando
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  7777 (X): Да, количествена сметка е наистина. Тя е част от проекто-сметната документация, така както има и количествено-стойностна сметка. Приетата (одобрена) количествена сметка се остойностява.
1 hr

agree  Akasia (X)
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
количествена сметка


Explanation:
This is the term used by people reporting the work they have done over an agreed period of time to the investor before payment for the work done has been made.

Georgi Enev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search