blower pocket

Bulgarian translation: силфон

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blower pocket
Bulgarian translation:силфон
Entered by: Derringdo

04:15 Oct 3, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: blower pocket
A mechanism that expands and contracts, or has a rising and falling top, to suck in air through a valve and blow it out through a tube. [ENGINEERING] Any of several types of enclosures which have accordionlike walls
Derringdo
Bulgaria
силфон
Explanation:
силфонно устройство
По Лингво 11: сильфон - accordion boot, boot, bellows, bellow, rolling diaphragm
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
blagodaria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3проверете дали не става дума за форма за издуване на бутилки от пластмаса PET. На мене ми се струва,
sirtov
3силфон
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
силфон


Explanation:
силфонно устройство
По Лингво 11: сильфон - accordion boot, boot, bellows, bellow, rolling diaphragm

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
blagodaria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверете дали не става дума за форма за издуване на бутилки от пластмаса PET. На мене ми се струва,


Explanation:
По всичко изглежда ,че става въпрос замашина за издуване на бутилки.

sirtov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search