address

Bulgarian translation: адрес

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address
Bulgarian translation:адрес
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

19:27 Feb 1, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: address
line address, unit address, group address - Какво могат да означават тези в текст, посветен на климатична инсталация?
When setting the line address from the remote controller, do not use address 29 and 30. The address 29 and 30 cannot be set up in the outdoor unit. Therefore if they are incorrectly set up, a check code [E04] (Indoor/outdoor communication circuit error) is output. Unit address can be set to one.
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
адрес
Explanation:
Има контролер.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5адрес
Ivan Klyunchev
5 +2номер
4leavedClover
5команда
Yassen Tounev
4 -1линеен адрес; адрес на устройството; групов адрес
natasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
адрес


Explanation:
Има контролер.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 126
Notes to answerer
Asker: Въпросът зададох така, че да ви попитам едновременно за line address, unit address, group address, без да ви засипвам пощите с излишни въпроси, тъй като отговорът ще бъде един и същ. А приложих и прилично количество контекст.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky
14 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  bibienne (X)
16 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Mihaela Boteva
20 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Fidexim (X): разбира се, изрично е казано, че ги ползва контролерът
37 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  invguy: Просто и точно.
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
номер


Explanation:
Address означава също и номер.

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fidexim (X): означава и реч пред нещо-си, приветствие, обръщение и тънъ
13 mins
  -> Благодаря, ще го науча! И ще го ползвам най-вече когато става въпрос за ИТ, КИП и А и т.п. ;)

agree  petkovw
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
команда


Explanation:
Според контекста най-вероятно става въпрос за настройка на команди между дистанционното и контролера. Командите са с цифрови кодове.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
линеен адрес; адрес на устройството; групов адрес


Explanation:
нали това целяхте?
http://www.google.com/search?q=линеен адрес&rls=com.microsof...


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  4leavedClover: "линеен адрес" e различнo понятие!
15 hrs
  -> ок

neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Според мен става дума за адрес на линия или както съответно се превежда line.
19 hrs
  -> може, " на серията", т.е. сериен. макар че line address = линеен адрес. без контекст всеки е прав.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search