Angle Pause

Bulgarian translation: ъглово забавяне/пауза

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Angle Pause
Bulgarian translation:ъглово забавяне/пауза
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

05:57 Jun 26, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Фрезоване
English term or phrase: Angle Pause
Angle Pause - Angle Pause must be considered any time a heated wire travels through foam in a circular,curve, or angle motion.

Става дума за фреза за пенопласт, при която се използват струни.
Desislava Georgieva
United Kingdom
ъглово забавяне/пауза
Explanation:
успех!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="ъглово забавяне"&aq=f&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-06-26 07:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.varstroj.si/index.php/konzolna-mashina-za-gazo-pl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-06-26 07:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"оптично управление на основни шаблони с размер 1:1 с възможност за настройване на допълнение с разрез ± 3 мм, автоматично ъглово забавяне"
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3спиране на завой/ъгъл
atche84
2 +1ъглово забавяне/пауза
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angle pause
ъглово забавяне/пауза


Explanation:
успех!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="ъглово забавяне"&aq=f&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-06-26 07:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.varstroj.si/index.php/konzolna-mashina-za-gazo-pl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-06-26 07:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"оптично управление на основни шаблони с размер 1:1 с възможност за настройване на допълнение с разрез ± 3 мм, автоматично ъглово забавяне"

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Колега, иде ми да Ви разцелувам, честно! :)) Много благодаря


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slaveya Dimitrova: Блазе Ви :-))
4 hrs
  -> merci, merci... трябва да отговарям на въпроси по-често :-)

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angle pause
спиране на завой/ъгъл


Explanation:
нагряваните струни топят пенопласта и при смяна на посоката има спиране (пауза) за образуване на малка кухина, от която струната тръгва по-лесно в нова посока

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search