blast machine

Bulgarian translation: песъкоструйка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blast machine
Bulgarian translation:песъкоструйка
Entered by: Viviana_bg

11:24 Apr 12, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: blast machine
Артикул от фактура. Няма контекст за съжаление.
Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
песъкоструйка
Explanation:
песъкоструйка

за полиране/изглаждане/изчистване на метални повърхности
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&client=firefox-a&hs=D8L&rl...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мерси
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3струйна машина/машина за струйна обработка
Miglena Parashkevova
4песъкоструйка
natasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
струйна машина/машина за струйна обработка


Explanation:
Може да бъде с водна струя, пясъчна струя, пара и т.н. - от въпроса не става ясно за какво се използва или с какво работи

Miglena Parashkevova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trufev: Обикновено се използват пясък или съчми за почистването на детайлите, иначе с пара се казва "пароструйка".
2 hrs

agree  petkovw
6 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
10 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
песъкоструйка


Explanation:
песъкоструйка

за полиране/изглаждане/изчистване на метални повърхности
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&client=firefox-a&hs=D8L&rl...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Мерси




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search