bellows pump

Bulgarian translation: силфонна помпа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bellows pump
Bulgarian translation:силфонна помпа
Entered by: Stoyan Stoyanov

17:45 May 5, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bellows pump
Става въпрос за това: http://caravan-motorhomes.east-coast-leisure.co.uk/Product/0...
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
силфонна помпа
Explanation:
http://www.exportpages.com/companyproducts/10907044622133695...
http://bg.exportpages.com/companyproducts/109070442921336951...
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Y-MmSAo...
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мерси.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2силфонна помпа
4leavedClover
3мехови помпи
Elena Radkova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мехови помпи


Explanation:
спомен-смътен

Elena Radkova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
силфонна помпа


Explanation:
http://www.exportpages.com/companyproducts/10907044622133695...
http://bg.exportpages.com/companyproducts/109070442921336951...
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Y-MmSAo...


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Мерси.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Лингво х3+: bellows pump сильфонный насос.
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denis Shepelev
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search