pig launcher

Bulgarian translation: пусково устройство на УИТ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pig launcher
Bulgarian translation:пусково устройство на УИТ
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

16:39 Jun 17, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / GAS PIPELINE
English term or phrase: pig launcher
Installation of equipment and accessories (pig launchers and receivers, valves and metering, regulation and control stations (EMRyC).
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
пусково устройство на УИТ
Explanation:
УИТ = уред за инспекция на тръбопроводи, наричано още интелигентно инспектиращо устройство или проходник
http://www.moew.government.bg/static/media/ups/tiny/file/Ind... (търсете PIG)
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c... (търсете УИТ)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Благодаря също и за посочените линкове!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пускова камера на очистно/инспекционно съоръжение
zenithmaster
4пусково устройство на УИТ
Ekaterina Kroumova
4приемник на устройство за механично почистване на тръб
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pig launchers
приемник на устройство за механично почистване на тръб


Explanation:
също го има преведено и като "пускови устройства" и "Устройства за пускане на очистващи бутала"

в линка има подробни обяснения за launcher/receiver

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-06-17 16:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*тръби


    Reference: http://www.jamisonproducts.com/pipeline-products/pig-launche...
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пусково устройство на УИТ


Explanation:
УИТ = уред за инспекция на тръбопроводи, наричано още интелигентно инспектиращо устройство или проходник
http://www.moew.government.bg/static/media/ups/tiny/file/Ind... (търсете PIG)
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c... (търсете УИТ)


Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Благодаря!
Благодаря също и за посочените линкове!

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пускова камера на очистно/инспекционно съоръжение


Explanation:
Според Булгратрансгаз

Може и очистно/инспекционно бутало



zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search