pig receiver

Bulgarian translation: приемно устройство на УИТ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pig receiver
Bulgarian translation:приемно устройство на УИТ
Entered by: Maia Alexandrova-Carboni

16:43 Jun 17, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / GAS PIPELINE
English term or phrase: pig receiver
Installation of equipment and accessories (pig launchers and pig receivers, valves and metering, regulation and control stations (EMRyC).
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
приемно устройство на УИТ
Explanation:
Вж. поясненията към въпроса за pig launcher. Иначе обяснение за pig: http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Terms/p/pig.aspx
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5приемна камера на очистно/инспекционно съоръжение
zenithmaster
4приемно устройство на УИТ
Ekaterina Kroumova
3филтриращ колектор
Georgi Kovachev


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приемно устройство на УИТ


Explanation:
Вж. поясненията към въпроса за pig launcher. Иначе обяснение за pig: http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/Terms/p/pig.aspx

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Благодаря!

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
приемна камера на очистно/инспекционно съоръжение


Explanation:
-

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
филтриращ колектор


Explanation:
Благодаря за Екатерина за препратката.

Georgi Kovachev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search