expres.

Bulgarian translation: прави много секс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:he has got a lot of mack
Bulgarian translation:прави много секс
Entered by: Milena Sahakian

11:53 Apr 14, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: expres.
he has got a lot of mack

Съжалявам за нецензурния израз.
Предложения за превод?
ena
прави много секс
Explanation:
според мен. Разбира се може да звучи и по нецензурно. :) Зависи от контекста ти. Първо помислих, че е сводник. Не само жените имат сводници. Но го приемам като количество/неброимо. Виж какво намерих. Път ти избирай. Успех!

1.Pimp.
2.Being a pimp. "Mackin' is a game and everybody's playing it" -- Ice Cube (Who's the mack [1991])
3.The Mack, an early 70's Blacksploitation film shot in Oakland, CA.
4.Ladies Man "I love the ladies and they love me right back, now who's the Mack" -- Ice T. (??? [??]).
5.To steal.
6.To have sex. "You know, I was all getting my macks on with her"
7.Dancing, like gettin you're groove on. 'Cali is where they put their Mack down.'-California Love
Selected response from:

Milena Sahakian
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Mnogo matski e zabyrsal
Rosica Dimitrova
3 -1прави много секс
Milena Sahakian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
прави много секс


Explanation:
според мен. Разбира се може да звучи и по нецензурно. :) Зависи от контекста ти. Първо помислих, че е сводник. Не само жените имат сводници. Но го приемам като количество/неброимо. Виж какво намерих. Път ти избирай. Успех!

1.Pimp.
2.Being a pimp. "Mackin' is a game and everybody's playing it" -- Ice Cube (Who's the mack [1991])
3.The Mack, an early 70's Blacksploitation film shot in Oakland, CA.
4.Ladies Man "I love the ladies and they love me right back, now who's the Mack" -- Ice T. (??? [??]).
5.To steal.
6.To have sex. "You know, I was all getting my macks on with her"
7.Dancing, like gettin you're groove on. 'Cali is where they put their Mack down.'-California Love



    Reference: http://www.rapdict.org/Mack"
Milena Sahakian
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rosica Dimitrova: mack e slang, pravi mnogo sex zvu4i neutralno.
1 hr
  -> Роси, беше ми неудобно да напиша " чука яко". Благодаря ти.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mnogo matski e zabyrsal


Explanation:
Triabva mi malko pove4e kontekst. Tova ot film li e?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 34 mins (2005-04-14 18:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dosta madami e broinal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-14 19:45:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Izobsto ne sym syglasna s tova, 4e pravi mnogo sex e pravilen prevod. Prekaleno generalizirasht e i predava edinstveno osnovnoto zna4enie. V momenta dumata \"mack\" e s dosta niuansi i se izpolzva dori na svedski v zna4enie \"broikam\".


    Reference: http://www.randomhouse.com/wotd/index.pperl?date=20000803
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search