PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cross hatch

Bulgarian translation: Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка

14:56 Mar 2, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Projectors
English term or phrase: cross hatch
Става въпрос за проектор. Мрежесто поле ли се превежда?
Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка
Explanation:
Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка
Selected response from:

Sevdalina Radulova (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка
Sevdalina Radulova (X)
3двойна щриховка
Willy Obretenov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двойна щриховка


Explanation:
Не ми се връзва много с контекста, но по принцип cross hatch е двойна щриховка (на 45 и 135 градуса, при което се образуват квафрат;ета)

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мерси.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка


Explanation:
Crosshatch – Кръстосана щриховка

Sevdalina Radulova (X)
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мерси.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
4 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Повдигната, защрихована част; ~ поле!
1 hr

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Явно инерцията за главни букви още е в сила.
1 hr
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search