custom story flow

Bulgarian translation: обичайното протичане на презентацията

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom story flow
Bulgarian translation:обичайното протичане на презентацията
Entered by: Dimitar Dimitrov

15:13 Jul 8, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Презентация на iPad
English term or phrase: custom story flow
Това е storyboard на презентация на лекарство за iPad в помощ на медицинските представители. В нея има описание на това, което се вижда на екрана. Тази фраза е част от описанието: "This indicates the custom story flow that a rep may use in order to offer a doctor a conversation that focuses on what interests him/her most . The content found within each bucket will be a slightly summarized screen based on the content found in the full presentation in order to streamline the conversation and allow the rep to go into the full presentation afterwards and still have additional content to use during their story." На екрана към това описание са изброени само заглавията на няколко слайда.
Elena Masseva
Bulgaria
обичайното протичане на презентацията
Explanation:
Като бях търговски представител, така му виках... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2014-07-13 11:56:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря!
Selected response from:

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1индивидуално/персонализирано изложение/презентация
Bela Vasileva
3обичайното протичане на презентацията
Dimitar Dimitrov
3(специално) проектиран графичен разказ/история
Vilina Svetoslavova (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(специално) проектиран графичен разказ/история


Explanation:
Преведо по смисъл. Може би има по-креативни предложения, не е лесно да се придържаш към смисъла и да си оригинален в същото време.
Hope that helps :)

Vilina Svetoslavova (X)
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индивидуално/персонализирано изложение/презентация


Explanation:
'custom' в смисъл на 'customized'

Bela Vasileva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster: Определено е "индивидуално/персонализирано": ...focuses on what interests him/her most. Най ми харесва "персонализирана презентация".
2 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обичайното протичане на презентацията


Explanation:
Като бях търговски представител, така му виках... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2014-07-13 11:56:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря!

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search