World Feed

Bulgarian translation: международен / световен информационен канал

08:00 Nov 6, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / TV license agreement
English term or phrase: World Feed
World Feed

Broadcast of the World Feed in full live, near live (within three (3) hours) or in full in prime time within twenty four hours in order to ensure the widest possible audience for each race of the Championship.
nancystankof
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:международен / световен информационен канал
Explanation:
международен / световен информационен канал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-06 09:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Напълно съм съгласен. :) Аз дадох отговор конкретно за Word Feed, но в този контекст е по-точно това, което предлагате. :)
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2международен / световен информационен канал
Yavor Dimitrov
4международно/световно (сателитно) излъчване
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
world feed
международен / световен информационен канал


Explanation:
международен / световен информационен канал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-06 09:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Напълно съм съгласен. :) Аз дадох отговор конкретно за Word Feed, но в този контекст е по-точно това, което предлагате. :)

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Според мен това е действие - вероятно международно излъчване или предаване на събитието.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
9 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
19 mins
  -> Благодаря!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
world feed
международно/световно (сателитно) излъчване


Explanation:
World Feed = the multilateral satellite transmission of the International Signal
http://www.hbs.tv/glossary.html?letter=W (For feed see: http://www.hbs.tv/glossary.html?letter=F)

Feed= The transmission or conveyance of a local radio or television program, as by satellite, on the Internet, or by broadcast over a network of stations.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/feed

Така, с главни букви, се има предвид конкретно излъчване на събитие (обикновено спортно).

Ето някои примери, където се среща:
http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/NewsGeneral/16/56/71/2014...
http://www.imgproductions.com/our-work/sports-production/pga...
http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/NewsGeneral/16/56/72/2014...
http://universalsports.com/video/2014-boston-marathon-world-...
http://www.sbnation.com/soccer/2013/12/6/5181000/2014-fifa-w...
http://www.czechmasters.cz/en/partners-board/premium-partner...



Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за професионалното отношение!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search