ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

assessment

Bulgarian translation: Оценка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assessment
Bulgarian translation:Оценка
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

02:23 Mar 25, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study
English term or phrase: assessment
Date of Assessment:
Time of Assessment:

Без друг контекст.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Оценка
Explanation:
вариант...
Selected response from:

Milena Dieva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3обща оценка
Lati Popova
3 +2Оценка
Milena Dieva
4оценяване (на цялостното състояние на пациент)
Zhaneta Mladenova
4определяне на състоянието/въздейстивето; изследване;
natasha stoyanova
3експертиза
Maya.P


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
експертиза


Explanation:
Предполагам, че става въпрос за това.

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Оценка


Explanation:
вариант...

Milena Dieva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Ignatova (X)
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  stefanov_a
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обща оценка


Explanation:
В клиничните изследвания разграничението между evaluation assessment e, че първото се използва за конкретна оценка, преценка, а втория термин е по-общ, за общо оценяване, обща оценка

Lati Popova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
5 hrs

agree  petkovw
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оценяване (на цялостното състояние на пациент)


Explanation:
оценяване - assessment, evaluation
PONS

Zhaneta Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определяне на състоянието/въздейстивето; изследване;


Explanation:
всичко зависи от начина за определяне на състоянието или резултата/въздействието върху пациента.

така напр. ultrasonic blood flow assessment = изследване



natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search