PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Post-dose

Bulgarian translation: след прилагане [/ прием] на дозата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Post-dose
Bulgarian translation:след прилагане [/ прием] на дозата
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

02:43 Mar 25, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study
English term or phrase: Post-dose
Има две графи във формуляра: Pre-dose and Post-dose.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
след [прилагане / даване / апликация на] дозата
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-03-25 05:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... или "след прием на дозата".
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6след [прилагане / даване / апликация на] дозата
Pavel Tsvetkov
3последващо облъчване, доза от медикамент
Maya.P


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post-dose
последващо облъчване, доза от медикамент


Explanation:
В зависимост от лечението

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
post-dose
след [прилагане / даване / апликация на] дозата


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-03-25 05:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... или "след прием на дозата".

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva: След прием на дозата: http://www.bda.bg/bdias/13135d.pdf
32 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov: след прием на дозата
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  natasha stoyanova: след доза(та), дори вече и "пост-доза"
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Прилича на прилагателно, на български предикативно. А може и да е наречие, пак предикативна употреба.
18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search