luer-lock prefilled syringe

Bulgarian translation: предварително заредена спринцовка с конусно съединение

00:32 Mar 27, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study
English term or phrase: luer-lock prefilled syringe
Biogen Idec, the manufacturer of AVONEX (Interferon beta-1a), recently announced new room
temperature storage conditions for AVONEX that allows prefilled syringes to be stored for up to 7
days. This enhancement for AVONEX prefilled syringes applies only to the new luer-lock prefilled syringe
that will be introduced in early 2007.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Bulgarian translation:предварително заредена спринцовка с конусно съединение
Explanation:
Сигурен съм, че има по-добър вариант на "предварително заредена", но Luer Lock е конусно съединение.
http://www.bds-bg.org/standard/info.php?standard_id=30306
Selected response from:

Nikodim
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3предварително заредена спринцовка с конусно съединение
Nikodim
5предварително напълнена спринцовка с конусно съединение
Stoyan Stoyanov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
предварително заредена спринцовка с конусно съединение


Explanation:
Сигурен съм, че има по-добър вариант на "предварително заредена", но Luer Lock е конусно съединение.
http://www.bds-bg.org/standard/info.php?standard_id=30306

Nikodim
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimar: предварително напълнена
3 hrs

agree  natasha stoyanova: Dimar +
5 hrs

agree  Lilia Ignatova (X): напълнена звучи по-добре от заредена (но смисълът е ясен)
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предварително напълнена спринцовка с конусно съединение


Explanation:
друг вариант

Stoyan Stoyanov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search