chest tightness

Bulgarian translation: стягане в гърдите

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chest tightness
Bulgarian translation:стягане в гърдите
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

13:55 Jul 24, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general) / asthma symptoms
English term or phrase: chest tightness
Asthma symptoms could include shortness of breath, wheezing, coughing, and/or chest tightness.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
стягане в гърдите
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стягане в гърдите
Yordan Yordanov
5стягане в гръдната област
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
стягане в гърдите


Explanation:
-

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radosveta Golden: "стягане в гърдите" или "стягане в гръдния кош"
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стягане в гръдната област


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search