dispensation visit

Bulgarian translation: посещение за раздаване/разпределяне

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensation visit
Bulgarian translation:посещение за раздаване/разпределяне
Entered by: klyunchev

07:39 Apr 10, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: dispensation visit
The week number entered is not a dispensation visit.
Derringdo
Bulgaria
посещение за раздаване/разпределяне
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-04-15 14:55:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Използвах принципа \"Бръсначът на Окам\", т. е. първите значения в речника на двете думи. :-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
tova e verniat otgovor. Popitah i samia klient za vs. sluchaj. Otgovorat na shabda sasto ne e savsem greshen. Blagodaja za pomosta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1..освобождавам от задължения..
Stefan Balchev
3посещение за раздаване/разпределяне
klyunchev
3освобождавам
petya yakova
3 -1посещение за получаване на лекарства
shabda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
посещение за получаване на лекарства


Explanation:
...not sure, though. More context could be of help.

shabda
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  petya yakova: not in this contex
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освобождавам


Explanation:
посещението не е задължително или освободен от посещение

The whole sentence is not clear.Maybe more information about the context will be of a help.

petya yakova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..освобождавам от задължения..


Explanation:

Много са възможностите
(юр.; църк.; фин.; и др.) - наистина без повече контекст е трудно да се определи

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-10 11:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може би визита без задължения, неангажиращо посещение..

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petya yakova: I think you are right
53 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
посещение за раздаване/разпределяне


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-04-15 14:55:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Използвах принципа \"Бръсначът на Окам\", т. е. първите значения в речника на двете думи. :-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
tova e verniat otgovor. Popitah i samia klient za vs. sluchaj. Otgovorat na shabda sasto ne e savsem greshen. Blagodaja za pomosta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search