UID procedure

Bulgarian translation: Urine Identification (Urine ID) procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UID procedure
Bulgarian translation:Urine Identification (Urine ID) procedure
Entered by: Stefan Balchev

14:34 Apr 10, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: UID procedure
UID procedure
TransGlobe
Bulgaria
Urine Identification (Urine ID) procedure
Explanation:
:)след контекста и забележката
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4User ID
Stefan Balchev
1 +2Urine Identification (Urine ID) procedure
Stefan Balchev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uid procedure
User ID


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-04-10 15:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The server implicitly trusts the UID and GIDS presented by the client, and uses this information to determine if the action should be allowed or not.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-04-10 15:53:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The Urine Identification (Urine ID) Test is a lateral flow, one-step immunoassay
for the ... use the same assay procedure as with a urine specimen. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-04-10 16:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.xpressdrugtest.com/UrineID.html

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
a ne e li urine identification procedure?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: http://www.pharma-lexicon.com/ Напишете новия отговор!
4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: a ne e li urine identification procedure?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uid procedure
Urine Identification (Urine ID) procedure


Explanation:
:)след контекста и забележката


Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1
11 hrs

agree  Maya.P
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search