health care consumer

Bulgarian translation: потребител на здравни услуги

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health care consumer
Bulgarian translation:потребител на здравни услуги
Entered by: Inna Sarkizova

11:56 Jan 29, 2015
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health Care Marketing
English term or phrase: health care consumer
People who buy medical products or use medical services on the market
Inna Sarkizova
Bulgaria
потребител на здравни услуги
Explanation:
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3потребител на здравни услуги
4leavedClover
5 +1потребител на здравни грижи/услуги
Ekaterina Kroumova
4потребители на здравни услуги и продукти (медикаменти)
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
потребител на здравни услуги


Explanation:


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
3 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mariana Snyder
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  zenithmaster
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
потребител на здравни грижи/услуги


Explanation:
Тук се включва и цялата здравна индустрия.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря на всички. А в здравни услуги включват ли се лекарствата?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
43 mins
  -> Благодаря, Андрей!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
потребители на здравни услуги и продукти (медикаменти)


Explanation:
потребители на здравни услуги и продукти (медикаменти)

Emilia Delibasheva
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search