International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

functioning neuroimaging

Bulgarian translation: функционално образно изследване на мозъка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functioning neuroimaging
Bulgarian translation:функционално образно изследване на мозъка
Entered by: ggaaggaa

17:23 Apr 21, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: functioning neuroimaging
This ensures that the most recent developments in cognitive neuroscience, including neurophysiological, functioning neuroimaging and pharmacogenic evidence are incorporated into the Cogtest® library of procedures and into pharmaceutical clinical trials.
Mihail M Mateev
Bulgaria
функционално образно изследване на мозъка
Explanation:
Като гледах, че става въпрос за когнитивни изследвания, е точно това - този вид изследване се състои в сканиране на мозъка при определени действия, емоции и т.н. и се търси кои части от него се кръвоснабдяват по-интензивно в този момент - те участват във въпросното действие, емоция и т.н. Ново направление в неврологията и невронауките, включително и психиатрия.
Selected response from:

ggaaggaa
Grading comment
благодаря, колега! благодаря и на Росица Михова!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2функционално образно изследване на мозъка
ggaaggaa
4po-dolu
Rosica Dimitrova
3функционална образна диагностика на нервите
shabda


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функционална образна диагностика на нервите


Explanation:
...

shabda
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
функционално образно изследване на мозъка


Explanation:
Като гледах, че става въпрос за когнитивни изследвания, е точно това - този вид изследване се състои в сканиране на мозъка при определени действия, емоции и т.н. и се търси кои части от него се кръвоснабдяват по-интензивно в този момент - те участват във въпросното действие, емоция и т.н. Ново направление в неврологията и невронауките, включително и психиатрия.

ggaaggaa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
благодаря, колега! благодаря и на Росица Михова!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosica Dimitrova: konsultirah se s lekar, tova e!
1 hr

agree  klyunchev
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po-dolu


Explanation:
neuroimaging

examination of the brain by external methods (e.g., magnetic resonance imaging, CT scan).
Opitvam se da se svyrja s brat mi, do 30 min ste imam termina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-04-21 18:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

az li4no mislia, 4e se terminyt e funkcionalna nervna kartina (kato kryvna kartina naprimer), no ste iz4akam za potvyrjdenie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2005-04-21 19:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taka, zna4i brat mi kaza, 4e e funkcionalno obrazno izsledvane na mozyka.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2005-04-21 19:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ggaaggaa otgovaria pravilno:)

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Моля, пишете на кирилица.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search