breath recognition

Bulgarian translation: регистриране на дихателна дейност

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breath recognition
Bulgarian translation:регистриране на дихателна дейност
Entered by: lana06

02:05 Mar 27, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: breath recognition
This improves flow sensor accuracy for measured expiratory tidal volume, breath recognition and addresses flow sensor zeroing related issues.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
регистриране на дихателна дейност
Explanation:
метод/апаратура за регистриране на дихателна/респираторна дейност
Selected response from:

lana06
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установяване на извършването на вдишване/издишване
Miglena Parashkevova
3 +1регистриране на дихателна дейност
lana06
3разпознаване/откриване на наличието на вдишване/издишване
Ivan Klyunchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разпознаване/откриване на наличието на вдишване/издишване


Explanation:
:-)

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регистриране на дихателна дейност


Explanation:
метод/апаратура за регистриране на дихателна/респираторна дейност

lana06
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zlatka Gospodinova
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установяване на извършването на вдишване/издишване


Explanation:
Това е, общо взето, синонимен вариант на предния отговор.

Miglena Parashkevova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search