hand held meter

Bulgarian translation: ръчен / преносим измервателен уред

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand held meter
Bulgarian translation:ръчен / преносим измервателен уред
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

12:58 Jun 28, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: hand held meter
Curing light output must be measured frequently, on a daily basis for example, using a hand held meter like the Optilux Radiometer
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
ръчен / преносим измервателен уред
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ръчен / преносим измервателен уред
Pavel Tsvetkov
4преносим измервателен уред
Kiril Kirilov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ръчен / преносим измервателен уред


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hemuss
41 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denka Momkova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преносим измервателен уред


Language variant: преносим радиометър

Explanation:
може и портативен уред

Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search