predetermined strength

Bulgarian translation: предварително зададена мощност (на облъчване)

11:46 Sep 22, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: predetermined strength
"TAKE 3 pictures of the predetermined strength at 45°, 22° and 0° angles anterior to posterior or the appropriate plane."

Почти цялото изречение не ми е ясно. Става дума за откриване на хирургически гъби чрез рентгенови снимки. Ето предишното изречение:"If there is a question about count, X-rays can be used to locate those sponges that have X-ray detectable strips."
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:предварително зададена мощност (на облъчване)
Explanation:
за да има яснота в рентгеновия образ
Selected response from:

Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2предварително зададена мощност (на облъчване)
Kiril Kirilov
4(странично) насочена сила/въздействие
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(странично) насочена сила/въздействие


Explanation:
predetermined има значение на странична насоченост

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предварително зададена мощност (на облъчване)


Explanation:
за да има яснота в рентгеновия образ

Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
3 hrs

agree  atche84
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search