enclosure leakage current

Bulgarian translation: ток на утечка

14:32 Nov 10, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: enclosure leakage current
"If the power cords of the peripherals are connected without using the insulation transformer on the cart, the enclosure leakage current may increase, posing a risk of injury or electric shock to the patient and/or the physician when he/she comes into contact with those devices."
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:ток на утечка
Explanation:
Или ако приемете изтичане на ток по корпуса на инструмента.
Selected response from:

Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ток на утечка на корпуса (на медицинското оборудване)
RUJA
4 +1ток на утечка
Kiril Kirilov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ток на утечка


Explanation:
Или ако приемете изтичане на ток по корпуса на инструмента.


    Reference: http://www.contragent.com/files/mf/product_catalogs/164_uplo...
Kiril Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Prior in tempore, potior in iure!
1 day 2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ток на утечка на корпуса (на медицинското оборудване)


Explanation:
"Ток на утечка" е основно понятие в електротехниката.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://https://www.ebme.co.uk/articles/electrical-safety/lea...
RUJA
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Това за корпуса е важно уточнение в случая.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search