MM scope switch

Bulgarian translation: превключвател на милиметровата скала

12:32 Nov 24, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Ендоскопи
English term or phrase: MM scope switch
For endoscopes without the MM scope switch, the assigned function does not operate, although it is displayed in the switch setting on the observation screen.
Emilia Delibasheva
Bulgarian translation:превключвател на милиметровата скала
Explanation:
Изстрел в тъмното от моя страна. За друг вариант не се сещам. :(
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3превключвател на милиметровата скала
Yavor Dimitrov
3превключване на обхвата
Boika Koceva


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mm scope switch
превключване на обхвата


Explanation:
Функцията не работи, ако предварително не е превключен обхватът

Boika Koceva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря, но на мен ми се струва, че тук "scope switch" е превключвател на ендоскоп, а това, което ме интересува е съкращението MM.


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mm scope switch
превключвател на милиметровата скала


Explanation:
Изстрел в тъмното от моя страна. За друг вариант не се сещам. :(

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search