Relapsing-Remitting Multiple Sclerosis

Bulgarian translation: пристъпно-ремитентна множествена склероза

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Relapsing-Remitting Multiple Sclerosis
Bulgarian translation:пристъпно-ремитентна множествена склероза
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

03:21 May 21, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medical study
English term or phrase: Relapsing-Remitting Multiple Sclerosis
Multicenter, Double-blind, Randomized, Parallel-group, Monotherapy, Active-control Study to Determine the Efficacy and Safety of ......... versus ............. (Interferon ß–1a) in Patients with Relapsing-Remitting Multiple Sclerosis.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
пристъпно-ремитентна множествена склероза
Explanation:
По този начин присъства в документи на НЗОК, както и в листовки на лекарства.
Selected response from:

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4пристъпно-ремитентна множествена склероза
Yordan Yordanov
4повтаряща се множествена склероза
Trufev
3множествена склероза с рецидиви и ремисии
Ivan Klyunchev


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis
повтаряща се множествена склероза


Explanation:
http://www.medicine.bg/public/listovka/291d.pdf

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта.


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis
пристъпно-ремитентна множествена склероза


Explanation:
По този начин присъства в документи на НЗОК, както и в листовки на лекарства.

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за помощта.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Fidexim (X): Утвърден термин на ИАЛ и на EMEA
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Dimar: И в учебника по нервни болести
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis
множествена склероза с рецидиви и ремисии


Explanation:
Не бях чувал досега думата ремитентен (но не твърдя, че не се използва така). Освен това съм срещал само рецидив за relapse. Пристъп според мен е друго нещо. http://www.google.com/#hl=en&q=множествена склероза с рециди...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-05-21 19:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P. S. Имам позната с това заболяване от 14 г.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search