seed stock

Bulgarian translation: посевен материал

16:34 Jun 8, 2013
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Biotechnology
English term or phrase: seed stock
Master virus seed stocks (MVSS) and working virus seed stocks (WVSS) testing
Nataliya Nedkova
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:посевен материал
Explanation:
В случая вирусен.

Master ... - основен вирусен посевен материал;
Working ... - работен ...
Selected response from:

Dimar
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1посевен материал
Dimar
4 -1посявки; културелно изследване
Elena Radkova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
посявки; културелно изследване


Explanation:
.

Elena Radkova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marin Zagorchev: Не е това.
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
посевен материал


Explanation:
В случая вирусен.

Master ... - основен вирусен посевен материал;
Working ... - работен ...

Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julymorn
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search