The primary efficacy endpoint

Bulgarian translation: първичната крайна точка за ефикасност

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The primary efficacy endpoint
Bulgarian translation:първичната крайна точка за ефикасност
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

23:57 Nov 12, 2014
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: The primary efficacy endpoint
The primary efficacy endpoint of the trial was the percentage change in spleen volume at 9 months.
Angelina Galanska
United States
първичната крайна точка за ефикасност
Explanation:
В двете проучвания първичната крайна точка за ефикасност е оценена след 52
седмици.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/bg_BG/document_library/EPAR_-_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-13 05:44:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Първичната крайна точка за ефикасност и при четирите проучвания е частта от пациентите във всяка лечебна група, които постигат PASI 75 (т.е. поне 75% подобрение на скора от Psoriasis Area and Severity Index от изходното ниво) на 12-ата седмица.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/bg_BG/document_library/EPAR_-_...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2първичната крайна точка за ефикасност
Andrei Vrabtchev
5 +1първичен/основен критерий/показател за (оценка на) ефективност(та)
Dimar


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the primary efficacy endpoint
първичната крайна точка за ефикасност


Explanation:
В двете проучвания първичната крайна точка за ефикасност е оценена след 52
седмици.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/bg_BG/document_library/EPAR_-_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-13 05:44:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Първичната крайна точка за ефикасност и при четирите проучвания е частта от пациентите във всяка лечебна група, които постигат PASI 75 (т.е. поне 75% подобрение на скора от Psoriasis Area and Severity Index от изходното ниво) на 12-ата седмица.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/bg_BG/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassil Lenchev
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Elena Masseva
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the primary efficacy endpoint
първичен/основен критерий/показател за (оценка на) ефективност(та)


Explanation:
.

Dimar
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Delibasheva
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search